Skip to main content
Please wait...

National Business Office (NBO)

Name Responsibilities Email

Mike Regennitter

Executive Director

Contact

Cindy Tumbleson

Business Administrative Manager

Primary contact for the following:

  • Insurance certificates;
  • Section Financials & Section Rebates;
  • Section Newsletters;
  • Board Meetings;
  • Group Exemption;
  • New Section formation
Contact

Ryanne Dias

Assistant Business Administrative Manager

Primary contact for the following:

  • Section Leadership Updates;
  • Section database support;
  • Expense Vouchers/Reimbursements;
  • General Membership information and updates
Contact

Nicole Noll

Membership Specialist

Primary contact for the following:

  • Classified Ads;
  • Germany Trips;
  • Applications;
  • Name Badges;
  • Business Cards;
  • Event Notices, Material & Certificates;
  • General Membership information and updates
Contact

Ken Engelman

Marketing Director

Contact

National Board of Directors

Name Responsibilities Email
Doug Geganto National President Contact
Drew Webb Vice President Contact
William Parrish Secretary Contact
Charles Woods Treasurer Contact
Jason Burton Director at Large Contact
Ernie Fancy Director at Large Contact
James Roberts Director at Large Contact
Julie Bruggner Ex-Officio Contact

Regional Directors

Name Responsibilities Email
Drew Webb Northeast Region Contact
Bill Fisher Mid-Atlantic Region Contact
Diana Quinn Eastern Region Contact
Hank Webb Southeast Region Contact
Ken Koehler Central Region Contact
Jeffrey Hirst Great Lakes Region Contact
Andrew Opika Midwest Region Contact
Brett Jurick South Central Region Contact
Steve Dierks Rocky Mountain Region Contact
Ron Borino Southwest Region Contact
Doug Geganto Western Region Contact
Jeff Shindler Northwest Region Contact

Educational Foundation

Name Responsibilities Email
Bryan Gunning President Contact
Barry Patchett Secretary Contact
James Walrath Treasurer Contact
Open Vice President Contact

The STAR

Name Responsibilities Email
Jeff Zurschmeide Editor Contact
Carla Kalogeridis Advertising Sales Manager Contact
Weston Kalogeridis Advertising Sales Rep Contact
Charlton Calhoun Advertising Sales Rep Contact

Committee Chairs

Name Responsibilities Email
Ginny Pitzen Awards Contact
Charles Woods Budget Contact
Steve Ross Election Contact
Josie Lesler Enthusiasts Contact
Richard Huskey Membership Contact
Peter Lesler National Concours Contact
Cliff Reyle Personnel Contact
George Murphy Technical/Restoration Contact
Jim Roberts Performance Driving Contact
Jason Burton Driving Skills Contact
Diana Quinn Technology Contact
Jacquelyn Kennedy Social Media Contact
Julie Bruggner Strategic Planning (Governance Sub Committee) Contact
Roger Brummett National Events Contact
Laura Simonds Governance Committee Contact
Jon Bernardi National Concours West Co-Chair Contact
Gary Edwards National Concours East Co-Chair Contact